icon.png

Уважаемые пользователи, участники наших проектов, руководители и преподаватели!

В связи с непредвиденными обстоятельствами у нас возникли определенные трудности в работе сайта и электронной почты. Наша техническая служба занимается решением возникших проблем.
 
В ближайшее время мы запустим новый портал Клуба ЮНЕСКО «Международный детский конгресс», который станет основной площадкой наших проектов.
 
Временный адрес, с которого будет приходить рассылка по нашим проектам, а также ответы на Ваши текущие вопросы – 270407@mail.ru
 
Международный конкурс детского рисунка «Весенняя палитра» обязательно состоится, Вы можете готовить свои работы. О сроках его проведения и начале приема заявок мы сообщим дополнительно.
 
С Уважением,
Оргкомитет Клуба ЮНЕСКО
«Международный детский конгресс»

Представляем Вам партнера Клуба ЮНЕСКО "Международный детский конгресс" –Международная Санкт-Петербургская Академия Искусств во Флоренции

Это уникальное учебное заведение, реализующее программу двойных дипломов между Россией и Италией. Обучение в Академии базируется на традициях академического искусства в сочетании с современными тенденциями в изучении культуры. Академия занимается выставочной деятельностью, организует конференции, форумы, фестивали и презентации. Благодаря сотрудничеству с музеями Италии наши студенты работают с подлинниками живописи. Академия организует летние курсы и стажировки для студентов из разных стран, а так же способствует развитию и продюсирования сектора культурного и образовательного туризма. Преподаватели Академии являются членами жюри Международных конкурсов детского рисунка из цикла "Времена Года".

Завершился Международный конкурс детского рисунка «Зимняя палитра».

Жюри конкурса:

Председатель жюри: 

Владимир Викью – Президент Клуба ЮНЕСКО «Международный детский конгресс»

Заместитель председателя жюри:

Федор Лободанов – главный специалист художественной лаборатории, старший преподаватель факультета искусств МГУ имени М.В. Ломоносова

Юрий Татарин – профессор, преподаватель факультета искусств МСПАИФ во Флоренции (Флоренция, Италия)

Синьсинь Чжао – кандидат искусствоведения, доцент факультета искусств МГУ имени М.В. Ломоносова

Александр Кулаков – преподаватель факультета искусств МГУ имени М.В. Ломоносова

Логотип Осенняя палитра.png

Победители и призеры конкурса

Возрастная категория от 5 до 9 лет:

Гран-При:

Бурова Варвара, 7 лет, г. Москва

Лауреаты I степени:

Козырев Артем, 7 лет, г. Новосибирск

Feng Yiran, 7 лет, г.Ланьчжоу (Китай)

Ионкин Марк, 6 лет, г. Солнечногорск

Кузнецова Ульяна, 6 лет, г. Пенза

Лауреаты II степени:

Соловьева Анна, 9 лет, г.Курск

Еремина Мария, 8 лет, г. Исламабад (Пакистан)

Ланцев Иван, 9 лет, г. Липецк

Смирнова Варвара, 9 лет, г. Калуга

Zhao Yucheng, 8 лет, г. Ланьчжоу (Китай)

Лауреаты III степени:

Разумнева Валерия, 5 лет, Липецк

Андрушко Агата, 8 лет, Раменское

Белокопыт Анастасия, 9 лет, с. Дивное

Кувшинова Анастасия, 9 лет, г. Саратов

Щербакова Арина, 7 лет, г. Орел

Fan Haoyang, 9 лет, г. Ланьчжоу (Китай)

7_Бурова Варвара 7 лет г.Москва Деревня в горах.jpg
10_Лепко Вера_10 лет_Тюмень_Палитра февраля_ В_Лепко 10л_.jpg

Возрастная категория от 10 до 14 лет:

Гран-При:

Лепко Вера, 10 лет, г. Тюмень

Лауреаты I степени:

Курильчик Доминика, 14 лет, г. Орёл

Wang Xinnuo, 10 лет, г. Ланьчжоу (Китай)

Шевцова Виктория, 14 лет, г. Калининград

Арустамян Анастасия, 12 лет, г. Новосибирск

Конорева Екатерина, 10 лет, г. Люберцы

Середенина Екатерина, 11 лет, г. Елец 

Лауреаты II степени:

Даниелян Лэйла, 10 лет, г. Москва

Беляева Виктория, 11 лет, г. Иркутск

Иванова Ульяна, 13 лет, г. Москва

Лутошкина Ксения, 14 лет, г. Новосибирск

Данилова Екатерина, 14 лет, г. Кемерово

Стрижнева Софья, 13 лет, пос. Стрелица

Лосева Полина, 14 лет, пгт. Каз

Лауреаты III степени:

Mu Junxuan, 12 лет, г. Ланьчжоу (Китай)

Zhou Zhaoyang, 12 лет, г. Ланьчжоу (Китай)

Злобина Екатерина, 12 лет, г. Нижний Новгород

Самосий Виктория, 14 лет, г. Химки

Черникова Виктория, 12 лет, с. Тоцкое

Чичулина Диана, 11 лет, г. Бердск

Возрастная категория от 15 до 17 лет:

Гран-При:

Бункевич Валерия, 17 лет, г. Омск

Лауреаты I степени:

Гофман Никита, 16 лет, г. Кисловодск

Исаева Дарья, 15 лет, г. Нижний Новгород

Коршакова Варвара, 15 лет, г. Омск

Лауреаты II степени:

Иванова Анастасия, 15 лет, г. Набережные Челны

Аксёнова Виктория, 16 лет, г. Челябинск

Леник Екатерина, 17 лет, г. Москва

Манюк Юлия, 15 лет, г. Калуга

Лауреаты III степени:

Иванова Ульяна, 17 лет, г. Орск

Овсянкина Диана, 15 лет, г. Братск

Зверева Ольга, 15 лет, г. Братск

Ульянова Полина, 16 лет, г. Калуга

17_Бункевич Валерия 17 лет г.Омск В ожидании Рождества.jpg

Уважаемые участники!

В связи с большим количеством работ, присланных на конкурс детского рисунка «Зимняя палитра» Оргкомитет переносит сроки подведения итогов. Результаты конкурса будут доступны разделе «Новости» на нашем сайте после 10 марта.

Обращаемся к Вам с просьбой внимательно изучать положение о конкурсе в котором указано, как правильно подписывать конкурсные работы. Правильная подпись значительно уменьшает время обработки работ, их оценки членами жюри и публикации результатов!

Логотип Осенняя палитра.png

Премьера Международного детского проекта!

Клуб ЮНЕСКО «Международный детский конгресс» представляет новый проект, выпуск которого занял почти 10 месяцев.

13 победителей и призеров конкурса чтецов «Поэтика» и 112 победителей конкурса детского рисунка «Русская деревня» под руководством педагога Григория Южакова, режиссера и актера Московского драматического театра им.М.Н.Ермоловой, педагога по актерскому мастерству ГИТИСа  и команды Клуба в онлайн режиме создали инновационный детский спектакль – Художественно-поэтическую композицию «Русская деревня».

Репетиции и съемки эпизодов проходили в удаленном режиме, но даже в столь необычном формате наши юные актеры великолепно справились с поставленной задачей!

Музыкальное сопровождение спектакля – студенческие и дипломные работы учащихся отдела «Сольное и хоровое народное пение» Российской академии музыки им. Гнесиных, Руководитель отдела – Юрий Колесник.

ВНИМАНИЕ! КОНКУРС

Международный Конкурс детского рисунка «Осенняя палитра» - это регулярный конкурс из цикла «Времена года», который проводится АНО «Мир Искусств II» в рамках работы «Международного Детского Конгресса», Клуба ЮНЕСКО при поддержке Факультета искусств МГУ имени М.В.Ломоносова, Союза Художников России и Российской Академии художеств.

Победители в трех возрастных категориях будут определены членами профессионального жюри. Председатель жюри - Ирина Крутикова – Заслуженный художник России, действительный член Российской Академии Художеств.

Заявка на участие подается на сайте www.мир-искусств-два.рф  путем заполнения анкеты Участника (утвержденная форма). К Анкете нужно приложить Файл с конкурсной работой.

В каждой возрастной категории будут определены обладатели Гран-При и Лауреаты I, II и III степени.

Все участники, не вошедшие в число призеров Конкурса, получат именные дипломы (за участие в Конкурсе).

Для обладателей Гран-При предусмотрены индивидуальные мастер-классы от членов жюри, преподавателей и студентов Факультета Искусств МГУ имени М.В.Ломоносова, а также приглашения на участие в «Международном Детском Конгрессе» в 2022 году.

Обладатели Гран-При примут участие в финальном туре конкурса в конце 2022 года, победитель которого станет обладателем гранта в размере 50000 руб.

Логотип Осенняя палитра.png
лого МузArt.png

Дорогие участники и победители
Конкурса музыкально-исполнительского искусства «МузART»

Ваши дипломы можно загрузить перейдя по ссылкам:

Подводим итоги Конкурса
музыкально-исполнительского искусства «МузART»

лого МузArt.png

Поздравляем победителей и призеров:

 

Номинация «Клавишные инструменты»

Гран-При – Евгений Матвеенко, г.Ангарск

Лауреат I степени – Анастасия Шендрикова г.Уфа

Лауреат II степени – Инга Резина г.Уфа

Лауреат III степени – Александра Ляпина г.Старый Оскол

 

Номинация «Струнные щипковые»

Гран-При – Антон Кудряшов г.Чебоксары

Лауреат I степени – Александр Селендеев г.Чебоксары

Лауреат II степени – Варвара Минеевцева г.Тверь

Лауреат III степени – Тимур Билле г.Абакан

 

Номинация «Струнные смычковые»

Гран-При – Анастасия Семушкина г.Уфа

 

Номинация «Духовые инструменты»

Гран-При – Федор Нургалеев г.Екатеринбург («Неополитанская тарантелла»)

Лауреат I степени – Вероника Елисеева г.Уфа

Лауреат II степени – Федор Нургалеев г.Екатеринбург (Полонез Огинского «Прощание с Родиной»)

Лауреат III степени – Софья Мохова г.Уфа

 

Победители и призеры конкурса примут участие в видео-концерте, подготовку к которому мы начнем в январе 2022 года.

Дипломы Участников, победителей и призеров будут доступны в ближайшие дни.

Жюри конкурса музыкально-исполнительского искусства «МузART»

Логотип Осенняя палитра.png

Дорогие участники и победители Международного конкурса детского рисунка "Осенняя палитра"

Ваши дипломы можно загрузить перейдя по ссылкам:

Результаты Международного конкурса детского рисунка "Осенняя палитра"

9_Анастасия Кувшинова Саратов Осень,золотые листопады.jpg
13_Ильяс Халиуллин_Нефтеюганск_Исаакиевский собор-1.jpg
14_Камилла Алескерова_Сумгаит_Мелодия Осени-1.jpg
15 лет Никита Гофман Кисловодск В предгорьях Кавказа.jpg

Жюри Международного конкурса детского рисунка «Осенняя палитра» определило победителей и призеров.

Возрастная группа от 5 до 9 лет

Гран-При 

Анастасия Кувшинова, г.Саратов

Лауреаты I степени

Лилия Мусаллямова г.Москва

Олеся Киркина г.Талдом

Варвара Бурова г.Москва

Лауреаты II степени

Алана Эссеббар г.Москва

Мария Астафьева г.Орехово-Зуево 

Анастасия Морева г.Орехово-Зуево

Александр Солониченко п.Эммаус

Дарья Александрова г.Кстово

Софья Кругликова г.Бердск

Лауреаты III степени

Jin Ranru г.Ланьчжоу

Wu Boda г.Ланьчжоу

Никита Морев г.Орехово-Зуево

Амуланга Боргаева г.Элиста

Мария Ерёмина г.Исламабад

Вероника Каргополова г.Амман

 

Возрастная группа от 10 до 14 лет

Гран-При

Камилла Алескерова г.Сумгаит

Ильяс Халиуллин г.Нефтеюганск

Лауреаты I степени

Раиса Ляшко г.Калуга

Екатерина Руснак г.Братск

Василиса Карпушина г.Ульяновск

София Сукнева г.Иркутск

Валерия Выставкина г.Липецк

Лауреаты II степени

Баина Очергоряева г.Элиста

Лейла Раджабова г.Московский

Yuang Anzhi г.Ланьчжоу

Альберт Пленков г.Иркутск

Мария Савельева г.Москва

Роман Пузанов г.Рубцовск

Лауреаты III степени

Анна Димитрова г.Иркутск

Иван Молодцов г.Чебоксары

Wu Songyin г.Ланьчжоу

Анастасия Лебедева г.Калуга

Алиса Клямм г.Барнаул

Виктория Гарнова г.Оренбург

Арина Алексеева г.Саратов

 

Возрастная группа от 15 до 17 лет

Гран-При

Никита Гофман г.Кисловодск

Лауреаты I степени

Ксения Бокова г.Братск

Анастасия Смирнова г.Ижевск

Полина Ульянова г.Калуга

Лев Горячев г.Рубцовск

Лауреаты II степени

Екатерина Торопчина г.Оренбург

Анфиса Климова г.Екатеринбург

Валерия Фоминых г.Барнаул

Лауреаты III степени

Анастасия Зёмина г.Братск

Анжелика Прокудина г.Москва

Джаннат Газизова г.Уфа

Анастасия Бурак г.Талдом

Вера Земляникина г.Нижний Новгород

 

Оргкомитет Клуба ЮНЕСКО «Международный детский конгресс» поздравляет победителей и призеров конкурса!

 

Дипломы участников, призеров и победителей будут доступны через несколько дней.

Представляем Вам жюри Международного конкурса детского рисунка «Осенняя палитра»:

YOUR ATTENTION!

The submission of works for the children's drawing competition "Autumn Palette" has ended. The results will be published on December 1, 2021. We’ve received 523 drawings of young artists from Russia, Kazakhstan, Belarus, Pakistan, Chile, Azerbaijan, Jordan and Turkey.

Логотип Осенняя палитра.png
Здание ООН в Женеве

New Generation,
New Solutions

On November 18, 2021, the third Young Activists Summit "New Generation, New Solutions" will be held online at the UN Office in Geneva.

This year, UN Under-Secretary-General, head of Global Communications Melissa Fleming is attending the summit with the UN Director-General in Geneva, the UN High Commissioner for Human Rights, the Director of the UNESCO International Bureau of Education and the Assistant Director-General of WIPO. Melissa Fleming will also take part in communicating with young people from all over the world. Angelina Jolie will express her support in a video message to the participants of the Summit.

YOUR ATTENTION!

We are extending the acceptance of applications for the International competition of performing arts

“MuzArt" until December 1, 2021.

лого МузArt.png
Лого Конкурс иллюстраций.png

The results of the international illustration
competition to the works of the winners
of the "Literary Miniature" competition are here

Young poets and writers took part in the evaluation of the illustrations, which allowed the Organizing Committee to highlight the ones that best reflect and portrays the writers works. The illustrations of the winners will be included in the Annual Almanac of the UNESCO Club "International Children's Congress".

Winners:

"Pencil"

Gridneva Anna, Ekateringburg

Daria Bachurinskaya, Oryol

Angelina Pendyurina, Yelets

Elizaveta Pirogova, Yelets

Roza Manukyan, Mytishchi

 

"Look, the cranes are flying ..."

Julia Talanova, Oryol

Taisiya Andreeva, Saint Petersburg

Alexander Lysov, Voskresensk

Veronika Yurlova, Voskresensk

Bogdan Grymalovsky, Ekibastuz

Daria Shibkova, Voskresensk

 

"Stones of the sky"

Natalia Tyugaeva, Ryazan

Aytekin Allakhverdiyeva, Verbilki

Zlata Pozdnyakova, Bolkhov

Alina Gusakova, Moscow

Elizaveta Markus, Nizhny Novgorod

Valeria Ganina, Ryazan

Victoria Kutasova, Ryazan

 

"Mom's bathrobe"

Anfisa Klimova, Yekaterinburg

Polina Grishina, Ryazan

Alina Panova, St. Petersburg

Matinova Arina, Ekibastuz

Varvara Bunakova, Yekaterinburg

 

"Silence in the Library"

Ekaterina Seredenina, Yelets

Anastasia Parshukova, Saint Petersburg

Rakina Victoria, Ryazan

Tarasenko Vlada, Magnitogorsk

Lyudmila Aleinikova, Ryazan

You can look at the works of the winners in the publications of the

Instagram page of the UNESCO Club "International Children's Congress".

The UNESCO Club

"International Children's Congress"

would like to congratulate every teacher on

World Teachers’ Day!

From the bottom of our hearts we wish you health, success, optimism and new creative achievements in your noble work.

We want to truly thank you for your kindness, your sincere participation and dedication, thanks to which high results ineducational activities are achieved!

Лого День учителя.png
ЦЕВДиМ

We are pleased to announce that the UNESCO Club "International Children's Congress" and the "Center of Aesthetic Education of Children and Youth" in Astrakhan have signed a cooperation agreement!

We are confident that our collaboration and our joint projects in the fields of culture and art for children and youth will be productive and beneficial.

Follow our news!

International Children's Drawing Competition
"Autumn palette"

ANO "World of Arts-II" within the framework of the UNESCO Club "International Children's Congress", and with the support of the Faculty of Arts of the Lomonosov Moscow State University and the Union of Artists of Russia, is happy to announce that we are now accepting works for the International Children's Drawing Contest "Autumn palette" from the annual cycle "Seasons". 


The terms of participation in the contest can be found here.

Логотип Осенняя палитра.png
лого МузArt.png

YOUR ATTENTION!

ANO "World of Arts-II" within the framework of the UNESCO Club "International Children's Congress", and with the support of the Faculty of Arts of the Lomonosov Moscow State University is happy to announce that we are now accepting works for the International competition of performing arts "MuzArt".

 

All the participants that won’t be among the winners of the competition will receive personalized diplomas (for participation in the contest).

 

Winners of the Grand Prix and first, second and third-degree laureates will be determined in each age category.

 

Grand Prix winners will participate in the III convention of the UNESCO Club "International Children's Congress" which will take place in June 2022.

 

The winners and laureates of the competition will take part in the creation of the First International Video Concert. 

The terms of participation in the contest can be found here.

INTERNATIONAL ILLUSTRATION COMPETITION

ANO "World of Arts-II" within the framework of the UNESCO Club "International Children's Congress", and with the support of the Faculty of Arts of the Lomonosov Moscow State University, the Russian Academy of Arts and the Union of Artists of Russia, is happy to announce that we are now accepting works for the International illustration competition

Participation in the competition is FREE.

 

All the participants that won’t be among the winners of the competition will receive personalized diplomas (for their participation in the contest), winners will get their own winner diplomas.

 

The works of the winners will be used to illustrate the works of the winners and laureates of the “Literary Miniature” competition, and will be published in the annual Almanac of the UNESCO Club “International Children's Congress”

The terms of participation in the contest can be found here.

Лого Конкурс иллюстраций.png
Логотип Летняя палитра.png

Your attention!

The results of the children's drawing competition "Summer palette” are here!

Age category 5-9 years old:

 

Kuvshinova Anastasia, Saratov – Grand Prix

Essebbar Alana, Moscow – First degree laureate

Sofia Titova, Ulyanovsk – First degree laureate

Rizaeva Arianna, Shcherbinka – Second degree laureate

Solovieva Anna, Kursk – Second degree laureate

Sergeeva Varvara, Kemerovo – Third degree laureate

Somova Yana, Krasnodar – Third degree laureate

Анастасия Кувшинова, 9 лет, Саратов, "Право на жизнь"

Age category 10-14 years old:

 

Soldatenkova Veronica, Totskoe – Grand Prix

Kurilchik Dominika, Oryol – First degree laureate

Saskovets Polina, Solnechnogorsk – First degree laureate

Bobrovitskaya Ksenia, Klintsy – Second degree laureate

Deryugina Irina, Yelets – Second degree laureate

Dmitruk Arianna, Minsk – Third degree laureate

Kastorina Sofia, Florence – Third degree laureate

Вероника Солдатенкова, 13 лет, с.Тоцкое, "Любимые сердцу березки"

Age category 15-17 years old:

 

Sushchikh Kristina, Bratsk – Grand Prix

Kulagin Gleb, Omsk – First degree laureate

Polyakova Polina, Bratsk – First degree laureate

Bulanova Irina, Lisokhmar Anastasia – Second degree laureate

Daniil Labuzov, Yelets – Second degree laureate

Aksenova Victoria, Chelyabinsk – Third degree laureate

Abdrakhmanova Arina, Ekibastuz – Third degree laureate

Кристина Сущих, 17 лет, Братск, "Моя бабуля"

The "People's Vote" winner became Victoria Aksyonova, Chelyabinsk.

 

The Organizing Committee of the Club awards the "People's Vote" winner with a special edition of the album "Fine Art of Russia" containing works of the masters of the Union of Artists of Russia!

 

Grand Prix winners will take part in an additional round of the "Seasons" cycle competition, where they’ll have to complete a work on a special topic. The winner will become the owner of the Super Grand Prix and receive a grant of 50,000 (fifty thousand) rubles.

 

Following the results of the "Autumn Palette", "Winter Palette", "Spring Palette" and "Summer Palette" Contests from the "Seasons" cycle (from 10/15/20 to 09/01/21, then annually), the UNESCO Club "International Children's Congress" will publish an almanac with the works of the winners and laureates of the specified cycle of competitions. The publication will also highlight the art schools and studios in which the winners and laureates studied.

 

The heads of the art schools and studios, in which the winners and laureates studied, will receive an edition of the almanac as a gift.

Dear participants of the “Summer Palette” competition

The results of the "People's vote" have been counted!

The special prize goes to Victoria Aksyonova from Chelyabinsk.

Congratulations!

Работа победителя.jpeg
Виктория Аксёнова.jpeg
Логотип Летняя палитра.png

DEAR PARTICIPANTS!

The International Competition of Young Artists “Summer Palette” is over. The jury of the contest is evaluating all the works to determine the laureates and Grand Prix winners.

 

The results of the competition will be published on August 25, 2021.

Dear participants of the “Summer Palette” competition!

We are pleased to present to your attention a new member of the jury of our competition!

 

Kulemin Alexander Sergeevich – Honored Artist of the Russian Federation, member of the Moscow Union of Artists of the Graphic Arts Association

Александр Сергеевич Кулёмин
Логотип Летняя палитра.png

INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S
DRAWING COMPETITION
"SUMMER PALETTE"

ANO "World of Arts-II" within the framework of the UNESCO Club "International Children's Congress", and with the support of the Faculty of Arts of the Lomonosov Moscow State University is happy to announce that we are now accepting works for the International Children's Drawing Competition "Summer palette". 

YOUR ATTENTION!

The final contest from the annual cycle "Seasons" gives you the opportunity to compete for the main prize and the become Super Grand Prix winner and receive 50,000 (fifty thousand) rubles!

 

The winners of the “Summer Palette” competition will be decided by members of a professional jury.

 

Winners of the Grand Prix and first, second and third-degree laureates will be determined in three age categories.

 

All participants will receive personalized diplomas. Winners of the Grand Prix will be awarded master classes from teachers of the Faculty of Arts of the Lomonosov Moscow State University, as well as from the leaders of the artistic direction of the International Children's Congress.

 

Grand Prix winners of the “Summer Palette” will take part in an additional round of the "Seasons" cycle competition, the winner of which will become the owner of the Super Grand Prix and receive a grant of 50,000 (fifty thousand) rubles

 

Following the results of the contest, the UNESCO Club "International Children's Congress" will publish an almanac with the works of the winners and laureates of the competition in the fall of 2021.

 

The terms of participation in the Contest can be found here.

Breaking news!

The UNESCO Club "International Children's Congress" took part in the International Conference "Sustainable Development. World Challenges”, organized by the UNESCO Chair of the St. Petersburg State Polytechnic University, held within the framework of the St. Petersburg International Economic Forum.

The opening of the conference was attended by Grigory Ordzhonikidze, Executive Secretary of the Commission of the Russian Federation for UNESCO, under whose auspices the conference is being held for the fourth time.

 

During the conversation, the key ideas of sustainable development models were discussed: the sovereignty of the national natural and cultural heritage, the sufficiency of biosphere resources for the population of the entire planet, opening up new life support technologies, lean consumption, the combination of environmentally friendly and economical forms of production and consumption with modern science and ethics.

The conference participants also touched upon the topic of the need to develop environmental education for all levels of schooling, in which great attention is paid to the issues of overcoming social and economic inequality that impedes the sustainable development of society.

 

At the end of the plenary session, the head of the UNESCO Chair “Quality Management in Education for Sustainable Development” of SPbPU, Academician of the RAS Vladimir Okrepilov made a speech. Vladimir Valentinovich spoke in detail about the conference program, noting that, according to the established tradition, it is held on the basis of the Polytechnic University, whose Rector Andrei Rudskoy does a lot to increase the contribution of the university and its graduates to the sustainable development of the economy of its city and Russia as a whole.

 

The experts agreed that everything that is done in the field of science and technology is aimed at improving the quality of human life. Knowledge is not only science, it is also a solution to social issues, and science is able to solve if not all, then many problems of mankind and significantly improve the quality of our life.

Международная конференция «Устойчивое развитие»
Логотип Осенняя палитра.png

Your attention!

The results of the children's drawing competition "Spring palette” are here!

Age category 15-17 years old:

 

Evstigneeva Maria, Bratsk – Grand Prix

Aksyonova Victoria, Chelyabinsk – First degree laureate

Glumova Ekaterina, Kemerovo – First degree laureate

Vlasova Alisa, Anapa – First degree laureate

Merenova Anna, Ryazan – Second degree laureate

Kiseleva Daria, Yekaterinburg – Second degree laureate

Yenina Elizaveta, Kemerovo – Second degree laureate

Terekhova Ksenia, Nicosia – Second degree laureate

Shukurov Amir, Hanoi – Third degree laureate

Ivanova Daria, Yelets – Third degree laureate

Barkovskaya Anastasia, Bucharest – Third degree laureate

Klimova Alla, Yelets – Third degree laureate

Age category 10-14 years old:

 

Nalbandian Victoria, Laval – Grand Prix

Aleinikova Lyudmila, Ryazan – First degree laureate

Kolesnikova Veronika, Yelets – First degree laureate

Kopteva Tatiana, Yelets – First degree laureate

Nguyen Dang Minh, Hanoi – Second degree laureate

Rakina Victoria, Ryazan – Second degree laureate

Suvorina Anastasia, Balashikha – Second degree laureate

Ta Chong Hieu, Hanoi – Third degree laureate

Sonya Kaigorodova, Novosibirsk – Third degree laureate

Seredenina Ekaterina, Yelets – Third degree laureate

Karamyan Victoria, Orekhovo-Zuevo – Third degree laureate

Samusenko Valeria, Moscow – Third degree laureate

 

Age category 5-9 years old:

 

Kuvshinova Anastasia, Saratov – Grand Prix

Solovieva Anna, Kursk – First degree laureate

Polikushina Yana, Ryazan – First degree laureate

Khabibullina Elizaveta, Yekaterinburg – First degree laureate

Kuznetsova Alisa, Kemerovo – First degree laureate

Rodionova Valeria, Khimki – Second degree laureate

Petrishcheva Angelina, Yelets – Second degree laureate

Khrustova Elizaveta, Suzdal – Second degree laureate

Ignatieva Svetlana, Balashikha – Third degree laureate

Safonova Anastasia, Yekaterinburg – Third degree laureate

Chikhniy Carolina, Strezhevoy – Third degree laureate

Ionov Mikhail, Mytishchi – Third degree laureate

Saburov Vadim, Naberezhnye Chelny – Third degree laureate

The "People's Vote" winner became Nalbandian Victoria, Laval (Canada) 

The Organizing Committee of the Club awards the "People's Vote" winner with a special edition of the album "Fine Art of Russia" containing works of the masters of the Union of Artists of Russia!

 

Grand Prix winners will participate in the II Congress of the UNESCO Club "International Children's Congress" and will take part in an additional round of the "Seasons" cycle competition, where they’ll have to complete a work on a special topic. The winner will become the owner of the Super Grand Prix and receive a grant of 50,000 (fifty thousand) rubles.

 

Following the results of the "Autumn Palette", "Winter Palette", "Spring Palette" and "Summer Palette" Contests from the "Seasons" cycle (from 10/15/20 to 09/01/21, then annually), the UNESCO Club "International Children's Congress" will publish an almanac with the works of the winners and laureates of the specified cycle of competitions. The publication will also highlight the art schools and studios in which the winners and laureates studied.

 

The heads of the art schools and studios, in which the winners and laureates studied, will receive an edition of the almanac as a gift.

Diplomas

superhero-children-P4PR3CD.jpg

Today we celebrate the International Children's Day.

For the UNESCO Club “International Children's Congress” this is without a doubt the most important holiday of the year, as well as the starting point of our activities, since the first Congress of the Club took place on June 1, 2019.

 

We sincerely congratulate you on this holiday!

This day is special for all of us, because children are our future. Everyone’s brightest, purest and kindest memories are associated with childhood – a time when the world around seems huge, the sky is cloudless, when you sincerely believe in miracles and enjoy every new day. Over the years, these sensations diminish, but we carry childhood experiences throughout our lives. Therefore, this holiday is so important for adults who are responsible for the full and harmonious development of the younger generation. This children's holiday reminds us, adults, of the great responsibility we bear for the young generation!

From the bottom of our hearts we wish you a good family relationship, warmth and understanding!

 

Organizing Committee of the UNESCO Club "International Children's Congress".

Your attention!

The results of the competition of young designers 

"Moda 4.0 Children" are here! 

Grand Prix – Victoria Mrykhina, Yelets

First degree laureate – Victoria Nalbandian, Laval

Second degree laureate – Diana Bagina, Kemerovo

Third degree laureate – Vasilisa Zaitseva, Moscow

You can look at the works of the winners on our website – www.мир-искусств-два.рф

The Grand Prix winner's sketch will be used during the creation of a new collection of the children's clothing brand "L'enfant Royal". An exclusive sample will be created according to the winner's design in his or her size. Samples using all the laureates sketches will also be created, which, along with the sample of the winner, will be presented at the international festival of young designers "MODA 4.0" (Ivanovo, December 2021).

 

The Grand Prix winner and the laureates of the competition will have the opportunity to attend an online master class from the teachers of the Department of Design and Textiles of the Ivanovo State Polytechnic University.

 

The works of the winners will be published in the annual edition of the Almanac of the UNESCO Club "International Children's Congress".

The Grand Prix winner and laureates of the competition will participate in the II Congress of the UNESCO Club “International Children's Congress”, which will be held in July 2021.

МОДА 4_0 дети.png
Лого Литературная миниатюра.png

Your Attention!

The results of the competition of young writers 

"Literary miniature" are here! 

Age category 10-14 years old:

 

Grand Prix – Daria Ivanova, Cheboksary

First degree laureate – Gurova Arina, Dubna

Second degree laureate – Aisylu Yanysheva, Kirishi

Third degree laureate – Varvara Ivanova, Voskresensk

 

Age category 15-17 years old:

 

Grand Prix – Arina Makarova, Izhevsk

 

You can read the stories of the winners on our website – www.мир-искусств-два.рф

 

Excerpts from the stories of Grand Prix winners and first, second and third degree laureates will be recorded by the winners of the "Poetics" International Competition and posted on the Official YouTube channel of the UNESCO Club "International Children's Congress".

 

The Grand Prix winners will participate in the II Congress of the UNESCO International Children's Congress, which will take place in July 2021.

The works of the winners will be published in the annual edition of the Almanac of the UNESCO Club "International Children's Congress".

Dear participants!

The International Competition of Young Designers "Moda 4.0" is over. The jury of the contest is evaluating all the works to determine the laureates and Grand Prix winners.

The results of the competition will be published on May 30, 2021.

The Grand Prix winner's sketch will be used during the creation of a new collection of the children's clothing brand "L'enfant Royal".

An exclusive sample will be created according to the winner's sketch in its size.

 

Samples using all the laureates sketches will also be created, which, along with the sample of the winner, will be presented at the international festival of young designers "MODA 4.0" (Ivanovo, December 2021).

The Grand Prix winner and the laureates of the competition will have the opportunity to attend an online master class from the teachers of the Department of Design and Textiles of the Ivanovo State Polytechnic University.

 

The Grand Prix winner and laureates of the competition will participate in the II Congress of the UNESCO Club “International Children's Congress”, which will be held in July 2021.

 

The Grand Prix winners and first, second and third degree laureates will receive certificates giving them theright to receive 10 additional points upon admission to ISPU for full-time education at the expense of the federal budget in the suitable direction of training (directions are indicated in the terms on the competition).

 

Follow our news!

МОДА 4_0 дети.png
Логотип Осенняя палитра.png

Dear participants of the International Children's
Drawing Competition "Spring palette"!

The jury of the competition has started the evaluation of your works.

The members of the jury for the "Spring Palette" competition:

 

Chairman of the competition committee – Irina Vladimirovna Krutikova – Honored Artist of Russia, full member of the Russian Academy of Arts, designer, fashion designer.

 

Kochemasova Tatyana Aleksandrovna – Vice-President of the Russian Academy of Arts, Head of the Scientific and Organizational Directorate for Coordination of Fundamental Research Programs and Innovative Projects of the Russian Academy of Arts, Academician of the Russian Academy of Arts, Ph.D. in Art History, member of the Creative Union of Artists of Russia.

 

Lomova Natalia Fedorovna – Head of the Department for Coordination of Academic Art Education of the Russian Academy of Arts, Academician of the Russian Academy of Arts, Honorary Worker of Education of the Russian Federation, Candidate of Pedagogy Science, Associate Professor, member of the Creative Union of Artists of Russia.

 

Alexander Mikhailovich Muravyov – People's Artist of the Russian Federation, Chairman of the Commission on Aesthetic Education of the Union of Artists of Russia, Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Arts, Secretary of the Union of Artists of Russia.

 

Vladimir Alekseevich Viquious – President of the "International Children's Congress", chief artist of the Moscow Regional Theater of Drama and Comedy, philanthropist, public figure.

DEAR PARTICIPANTS! 

The Competition of young writers "Literary miniature" is over. The jury of the contest is evaluating all the works to determine the laureates and Grand Prix winners.

The results of the competition will be published on May 25, 2021.

Excerpts from the stories of Grand Prix winners and first, second and third degree laureates will be recorded by the winners of the "Poetics" International Competition and posted on the Official YouTube channel of the Club.

 

The Grand Prix winners will participate in the II Congress of the UNESCO International Children's Congress, which will take place in July 2021.

 

The works of the winners will be published in the annual edition of the Almanac of the UNESCO Club "International Children's Congress".

 

Follow our news!

Лого Литературная миниатюра.png
Логотип Осенняя палитра.png

DEAR PARTICIPANTS! 

The International Children's Drawings Competition "Spring Palette" from the annual cycle "Seasons" has come to an end. The jury of the contest is evaluating all the works to determine the laureates and Grand Prix winners.

 

The results of the competition will be published on June 1, 2021.

 

The "People's Vote" winner and the the special prize winner of the UNESCO Club "International Children's Congress" will be announced on June 1, 2021.

 

The UNESCO Club "International Children's Congress" would like to thank all the participants, as well as the teachers who took part in the competition.

 

All participants will receive personalized diplomas. Grand Prix winners and laureates of our competitions will receive personalized invitations to the Russian Academy of Arts, individual guided tours of the Academy and master classes from famous artists.

Winners of the Grand Prix will take part in an additional round of the competition, the winner of which will become the owner of the Super Grand Prix and receive a grant of 50,000 (fifty thousand) rubles.

 

Following the results of the competition, the UNESCO Club "International Children's Congress" will publish an almanac with the works of the winners and laureates of the competition in the fall of 2021.

 

Follow our news!

International Day of Families

As part of the celebration of the International Day of Familes, we would like to remind you of the exceptional significance and importance of family and family values in the life of every child, call for respect and gratitude to those who are raising the younger generation, and show the diversity of traditions of families from different parts of the world. 66 children from more than 20 countries took part in the project of the UNESCO Club "International Children's Congress".

News from our partners

лого прямоугольный.jpg

On April 24-25, the International Linguistic School hosted the 7th International Children's Jazz Festival-Competition "Pacific Fusion", with the support of the UNESCO Club “International Children's Congress”.

 

The talents of the young musicians was highly appreciated by the chairman of the Pacific Fusion jury, Honored Artist of Russia, Chief Conductor of the Pacific Symphony Orchestra Anatoly Pavlovich Smirnov.

 

The festival-competition was attended by:

 

  • Children's Art School No. 2 in Artem,

  • International Linguistic School,

  • workshop for contemporary music "Svoi",

  • Victoria Nikitina,

  • Children's Art School No. 2 in Vladivostok,

  • boarding school for gifted children named after Dubinin,

  • children's art school №8 named after Vorobyov,

  • European gymnasium, children's art school No. 1 named after Prokofiev,

  • children's art school №3,

  • children's art school in Zeya,

  • children's art school №4 in Vladivostok,

  • children's art school at the Primorsky Regional College of Arts,

  • Vladivostok City Palace of Children's Art.

 

We congratulate the winners and laureates of the festival-competition!

 

The results of the 7th International Children's Jazz Festival-Competition "Pacific Fusion" can be found on the website of the International Linguistic School.

Address to the contestants of Moda 4.0 Children

Olga Vladimirovna Surikova, Head of the Department of Costume and Textile Design of the Ivanovo State Polytechnic University, addressed the participants of the Moda 4.0 Competition with a commencement speech

International Choreography Competition "Dance Evolution"