privacy policy

Read more about Privacy

In the meantime, there is no need to know about it. ”

This Privacy Policy of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Privacy Policy) applies to all information posted on the website on the Internet at the address: www.mir-arts-dva.rf (hereinafter referred to as the Site), which visitors, other users or other persons may get information about the person who gets access to the services and information posted on the Site (hereinafter referred to as the User) while using the Site, its services, programs and products.


Using the services of the Site means the User's unconditional consent to this Policy and the conditions for processing his personal information specified therein; in case of disagreement with these conditions, the User must refrain from using the services

In the meantime, there is no need to know about it. ”

1. General Provisions

1.1. Within the framework of this Policy, the personal information of the User means:

1.1.1. Personal information that the User provides about himself independently when registering (creating an account) or in any other process of using the Services, including the User's personal data (last name, first name, patronymic, email addresses, contact phone numbers, place of residence, date of birth and others ). The information required for the provision of the Services is marked in a special way. Other information is provided by the User at his discretion.

1.1.2. Data that is automatically transmitted to the services of the Site in the course of their use using the software installed on the User's device, including the IP address, cookie data, information about the User's browser (or other program through which the services are accessed), technical characteristics of the equipment and software used by the User, the date and time of access to the services, the addresses of the requested pages and other similar information.

1.1.3. Data that is provided to the Site in order to provide services and / or sell goods and / or provide other values ​​for visitors to the Site, in accordance with the activities of this resource.

1.1.4. Other information about the User, the processing of which is provided for by the Agreement on the use of the Site.

1.1.5. The list of actions with personal data to which the User expresses his consent: collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), use, depersonalization, transfer to third parties for the above purposes, as well as the implementation of any other actions provided for by current legislation RF in both manual and automated ways.

1.1.6. This Privacy Policy applies only to the www.mir-arts-dva.rf Site . The www.mir-arts-dva.rf website does not control and is not responsible for third-party sites to which the User can follow the links available on the www.mir-arts-dva.rf website .

In the meantime, there is no need to know about it. ”

2. Purposes of processing personal information of users

2.1. The site collects and stores only that personal information that is necessary for the provision of services or the execution of agreements and contracts with the User, except for cases when the legislation provides for the mandatory storage of personal information for a period specified by law.

2.2. The Site processes the User's personal information for the following purposes:

2.2.1. Identification of the User registered on the Site to provide him with services.

2.2.2. Providing the User with access to personalized resources of the Site, personalized services and services, goods and other values.

2.2.3. Establishing feedback with the User, including sending notifications, requests regarding the use of the Site, the provision of services, processing requests and applications from the User.

2.2.4. Determining the location of the User to ensure security, prevent fraud.

2.2.5. Confirmation of the accuracy and completeness of personal data provided by the User.

2.2.6. Creating an account for the User's personal account on the Site, if the User has agreed to create an account.

2.2.7. Site User notifications about the Site services.

2.2.8. Providing the User with effective customer and technical support in case of problems related to the use of the Site.

2.2.9. Sending information about the products and services of the company, as well as advertising and information messages, regular newsletters regarding products (services) sold (provided) by the Site Administration and its partners with the consent of the User.

2.2.10. Preparing and sending responses to User requests

2.3. The site generally does not verify the accuracy of personal information provided by users, and does not exercise control over their legal capacity. However, the Site assumes that the user provides reliable and sufficient personal information on the issues proposed in the forms of this resource, and keeps this information up to date.

In the meantime, there is no need to know about it. ”

3. Conditions for the processing of personal information of users and the use of personal data

3.1. By accepting the terms of this Agreement and leaving his data on the Site, the User expresses his consent to the provision of his personal data, for their processing by the Site Administration freely, by his own will and in his own interests. This consent is valid until its withdrawal by the User by sending the appropriate notification by registered letter with notification indicating the data determined by the Federal Law of 27.07.06 No. 152-FZ "On Personal Data" to the address of the Site Administration.

3.2. With regard to the User's personal information, its confidentiality is preserved, except for cases of voluntary provision by the User of information about himself for general access to an unlimited number of persons. When using certain services, the User agrees that a certain part of his personal information becomes publicly available.

3.3. The site has the right to transfer the User's personal information to third parties in the following cases:

3.3.1. The user agreed to such actions by consent, expressed in the provision of such data.

3.3.2. The transfer is necessary for the User to use a specific service or to fulfill a specific agreement or contract with the User.

3.3.4. The transfer is provided for by Russian or other applicable law within the framework of the procedure established by law.

3.3.5. In order to ensure the possibility of protecting the rights and legitimate interests of the Site or third parties in cases where the user violates the Agreement on the use of the Site.

3.3.6. In the event of the sale of the Site, the purchaser acquires all obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy in relation to the personal information received by him.

3.4. The processing of the User's personal data is carried out without time limit in any legal way, including in personal data information systems using automation tools or without using such tools. The processing of personal data of Users is carried out in accordance with the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ "On Personal Data".

3.5. In case of loss or disclosure of personal data, the Site Administration informs the User about the loss or disclosure of personal data.

3.6. The Site Administration takes the necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect the User's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.

3.7. The Site Administration together with the User takes all the necessary measures to prevent losses or other negative consequences caused by the loss or disclosure of the User's personal data.

In the meantime, there is no need to know about it. ”

4. Obligations of the parties

4.1. The user is obliged:

4.1.1. Provide information about personal data necessary to use the Site.

4.1.2. Update, supplement the information provided on personal data in case of changes in this information, leaving a statement to the site administration in the following way: Email: office@childrencongress.com

4.2. The Site Administration is obliged:

4.2.1. Use the information received solely for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy.

4.2.2. Ensure that confidential information is kept secret, not disclosed without the prior written permission of the User, and also not sell, exchange, publish or disclose in any other possible way the transferred personal data of the User, except as provided for in this Privacy Policy.

4.2.3. Take precautions to protect the confidentiality of the User's personal data in accordance with the procedure usually used to protect this type of information in existing business transactions.

4.2.4. Block personal data related to the relevant User from the moment of contact or request of the User or his legal representative or the authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects for the period of verification in case of revealing inaccurate personal data or illegal actions.

In the meantime, there is no need to know about it. ”

5. Responsibilities of the parties

5.1. The Site Administration, which has not fulfilled its obligations, is liable for losses incurred by the User in connection with the unlawful use of personal data, in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation.

5.2. In case of loss or disclosure of confidential information, the Site Administration is not responsible if this confidential information:

5.2.1. Became public domain before its loss or disclosure.

5.2.2. Was received from a third party before it was received by the Site Administration.

5.2.3. Was disclosed with the consent of the User.

In the meantime, there is no need to know about it. ”

6. Dispute Resolution

6.1. Before going to court with a claim for disputes arising from the relationship between the Site User and the Site Administration, it is mandatory to submit a claim (a written proposal for a voluntary settlement of the dispute).

6.2. The recipient of the claim within 30 (thirty) calendar days from the date of receipt of the claim shall notify the applicant of the claim in writing about the results of the consideration of the claim.

6.3. If an agreement is not reached, the dispute will be referred to the court in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

6.4. The current legislation of the Russian Federation applies to this Privacy Policy and the relationship between the User and the Site Administration.

In the meantime, there is no need to know about it. ”

7. Additional terms

7.1. The Site Administration has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy without the consent of the User.

7.2. The new Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Site, unless otherwise provided by the new edition of the Privacy Policy.

7.3. Any suggestions or questions about this Privacy Policy should be reported to office@childrencongress.com.

7.4. The current Privacy Policy is posted on the page at: www.mir-arts-dva.rf .

7.5. This Privacy Policy is an integral part of the Agreement on the use of the Site, posted on the page at: www.mir-arts-two.rf .

Information for information:

According to Part 5 of Art. 18 of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ "On personal data" when collecting personal data, including through the information and telecommunications network Internet, the operator is obliged to ensure the recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction personal data of citizens of the Russian Federation using databases located in the territory of the Russian Federation, except for the cases specified in clauses 2, 3, 4, 8, part 1 of Art. 6 of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ "On Personal Data".